Privacy Policy

1. BASIC REGULATIONS

1.1. Administrator of the private data is STAVIMAT trial sport, z.s., IČ 26646731, with the main office in Dolní Čermná 325 (administrator) according to the art. 4, point 7 of regulation of European parliament and Council (EU) 2016/679 of privacy of natural person in connection with processing of personal data and free flow of these data (GDPR).

1.2. Contact information of the administrator:

Address: Dolní Čermná 325, 56153 Dolní Čermná

Email: info@2mparts.com

Tel.: +420 733 544 546

1.3. Private data are all information about identity of natural person, known natural person is person that is possible to identify directly or indirectly through reference to concrete identification, for example name, identification number, location data, network identification or one or more special elements of physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity of the person.

1.4. The administrator did not name commissioner of protection of personal data.

 

2. SOURCES AND CATEGORIES OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

2.1. Administrator is processing personal data that have been provided through the order.

2.2. Administrator is processing identification and contact data and data needed for fulfillment of the contract.

 

3. LAWFUL REASON AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1. Lawful reason of processing of personal data is:

  • Fulfillment of contract between buyer and administrator according to art. 6 point 1 letter b) GDPR
  • Justifiable interest of the administrator to provide marketing (mainly through sending commercial notifications and newsletters) according to art. 6 point 1 letter f) GDPR

 

3.2. Purpose of processing of personal data is:

  • Arrangement of the order and exercise of rights and responsibilities that arise from contractual relationship between buyer and administrator. In order, there are necessary personal data that are needed for successful execution of the order (name, address and contact). The provision of personal data is essential requirement for making agreement and fulfillment of the order. The administrator is not possible to close and fulfill the contract without the provision of personal data by the buyer.

 

3.3. From the administrator´s point of view, it is not being crucial according to the art. 22 of GDPR.

 

4. PERIOD OF KEEPING PERSONAL DATA

4.1. Administrator keeps personal data:

  • For the time period needed for execution of laws and duties that arise from the contractual relationship between buyer and administrator and enforcement of requirements related of these contractual relationship (the time period of 15 years from ending of the contractual relationship).
  • After the time expires, the administrator will delete personal data.

 

5. RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA (subcontractor of the administrator)

5.1. Recipients of personal data are persons

  • That take part on delivery of the goods/ services / realization of payment related to the contract
  • That arrange the services of running e-shop and other services according to the smooth run of the e-shop
  • Accountants

 

2.1. The administrator does not plan to give out personal data to the third country (outside of EU) or international organization.

 

6. RIGHTS OF THE BUYER

6.1. According to the terms stated in GDPR, the buyer has:

  • Right to his personal data according to art. 15 GDPR
  • Right to correct his personal data according to art. 16 GDPR, or limitation of processing according to art. 18 GDPR
  • Right to delete personal data according to art. 17 GDPR
  • Right to make protest against processing of personal data according to art. 21 GDPR
  • Right for transmission of personal data according to art. 20 GDPR
  • Right to take back agreement with processing of personal data through written or electronical form to the address or email that administrator stated in art. III of these conditions.

 

6.2. Furthermore, the buyer has the right to make a complain at The Office for privacy of personal data, if the buyer assumes that the law for protection of personal data was broken.

 

7. CONDITIONS OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

7.1. Administrator declares that he took all necessary technical and organizational arrangements for securing personal data.

7.2. Administrator admitted technical arrangements to secure data of repositories and repositories in paper form, especially passwords, locks and antivirus programs.

7.3. Administrator states that only people that he states have the access to the personal data.

 

8. CLOSING REGULATIONS

8.1. By sending order through internet ordering form, the buyer confirms, that he/she accepts conditions of protection of personal data and that in the full range accepts it.

8.2. Administrator is authorized to change these conditions. New version of conditions of protection of personal data will be posted on his internet sites and also will send the new version of these conditions to the buyer to the e-mail address that has been provided to the administrator.

 

These conditions gain effectiveness by 25.5.2018.

 

 

PODMÍNKY OCHRANY OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

1. ZÁKLADNÍ USTANOVENÍ

1.1. Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je STAVIMAT trial sport, z.s. IČ: 26646731 se sídlem Dolní Čermná 325 (dále jen: „správce“).

1.2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou

adresa: Dolní Čermná 325

email: info@2mparts.com

telefon: +420 733 544 546

1.3. Osobními údaji se rozumí veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě; identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat, zejména odkazem na určitý identifikátor, například jméno, identifikační číslo, lokační údaje, síťový identifikátor nebo na jeden či více zvláštních prvků fyzické, fyziologické, genetické, psychické, ekonomické, kulturní nebo společenské identity této fyzické osoby.

1.4. Správce nejmenoval pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů.

 

2. ZDROJE A KATEGORIE ZPRACOVÁVANÝCH OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

2.1. Správce zpracovává osobní údaje, které jste mu poskytl/a nebo osobní údaje, které správce získal na základě plnění Vaší objednávky.

2.2. Správce zpracovává Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje a údaje nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy.

 

3. ZÁKONNÝ DŮVOD A ÚČEL ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

3.1. Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je

  • plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR,
  • oprávněný zájem správce na poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR,

 

3.2. Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je

  • vyřízení Vaší objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem; při objednávce jsou vyžadovány osobní údaje, které jsou nutné pro úspěšné vyřízení objednávky (jméno a adresa, kontakt), poskytnutí osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy, bez poskytnutí osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či jí ze strany správce plnit,

 

3.3. Ze strany správce nedochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 GDPR.

 

4. DOBA UCHOVÁVÁNÍ ÚDAJŮ

4.1. Správce uchovává osobní údaje

  • po dobu nezbytnou k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem a uplatňování nároků z těchto smluvních vztahů (po dobu 15 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu).

 

4.2. Po uplynutí doby uchovávání osobních údajů správce osobní údaje vymaže.

 

5. PŘÍJEMCI OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ (subdodavatelé správce)

5.1. Příjemci osobních údajů jsou osoby

  • podílející se na dodání zboží / služeb / realizaci plateb na základě smlouvy,
  • zajišťující služby provozování e-shopu (Shoptet) a další služby v souvislosti s provozováním e-shopu,
  • účetní.

 

5.2. Správce nemá v úmyslu předat osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci.

 

6. VAŠE PRÁVA

6.1. Za podmínek stanovených v GDPR máte

  • právo na přístup ke svým osobním údajům dle čl. 15 GDPR,
  • právo opravu osobních údajů dle čl. 16 GDPR, popřípadě omezení zpracování dle čl. 18 GDPR.
  • právo na výmaz osobních údajů dle čl. 17 GDPR.
  • právo vznést námitku proti zpracování dle čl. 21 GDPR a
  • právo na přenositelnost údajů dle čl. 20 GDPR.
  • právo odvolat souhlas se zpracováním písemně nebo elektronicky na adresu nebo email správce uvedený v čl. III těchto podmínek.

 

6.2. Dále máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě, že se domníváte, že bylo porušeno Vaší právo na ochranu osobních údajů.

 

7. PODMÍNKY ZABEZPEČENÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

7.1. Správce prohlašuje, že přijal veškerá vhodná technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů.

7.2. Správce přijal technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě, zejména hesla, zámky a antivirové programy.

7.3. Správce prohlašuje, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze jím pověřené osoby.

 

8. ZÁVĚREČNÁ USTANOVENÍ

8.1. Odesláním objednávky z internetového objednávkového formuláře potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.

8.2. Správce je oprávněn tyto podmínky změnit. Novou verzi podmínek ochrany osobních údajů zveřejní na svých internetových stránkách a zároveň Vám zašle novou verzi těchto podmínek Vaši e-mailovou adresu, kterou jste správci poskytl/a.

 

Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 25.5.2018.